SHOOT4EARTH 2021 (Final Movies)
INTERNATIONAL LIST (20.04.2021)
In Loving Memory of Jiri Menzel
President of the Jury: István Szabó
Artistic Director: Prof. Karl Bardosh
Founder/Program Director: Gábor Kindl
Number of movies: 12
AUSTRIA
The name of the registered film crew: World Travelers Club Vienna
Staff members: Attila Poison
Recording technique: mobile phone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/ewKBXKLLabI
Filming location
Continent: Europe
Country: Österreich
City: Wien
AUSTRALIA
Filming locationContinent: AustraliaCountry: Australia
Filming name: Robinson gals
Staff Leader:
Name: Zoe Robinson
Country: Australia
City: Camberwell
Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=er3xGc7H4lo
Staff: Zoe Robinson, Kiara Robinson
Recording technique: digital camera
The name of the registered scenario is Mobile Melbourne
Staff members: Max Schleser (film & edit) Martin Koszolko (music)
Recording technique: mobile phone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/ydBcM9d6xw8
Filming location
Continent: Australia
Country: Australia
Scenario name: MaxMobile
Staff Leader:
Name: Max Schleser
Birthday: 1980-05-30
Country: Australia
City: Melbourne
Staff Members: TBC
Recording technique: mobile phone
BRAZIL
The name of the registered scenario is: Fubá Team
Staff members: Tulio Galvão, Melanie Devonald
Recording technique: mobile phone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/Fe4rtdvC65EFilming locationContinent: SOUTH AMERICAACountry: BRAZIL
Filming group name: Fubá team
Head of staff:
City: SÃO PAULO
Crew members: Melanie Devonald
Recording technique: mobile phone
INDIA
The name of the registered scenario is Anupama Biswas
Staff members: Anupama Biswas
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://youtu.be/_FOrw7AcN8A
Filming location
Continent: Asia
Country: India
Scenario name: Anupama
Staff Leader:
Name: Anupama Biswas
Country: India
City: Kolkata
Team Staff: Anupama Biswas
Recording technique: digital camera
CHINA
The name of the registered scenario is We Are Yabis
Continent: Asia
Country: China
Staff members: Yu Kunshuo, Zhang Caiyao
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://youtu.be/C5zfc3HbW3o
The name of the registered scenario is Live and breathe
Continent: Asia
Country: China
Staff members:
Production Manager: Yuling Zou;
Director: Yuling Zou;
Executive Director: Mian Wei;
Co-Producer: Wunan Hao;
Director of Photography: Mian Wei;
Editor: Jiayun Yin;
Gaffer: Mian Wei;
Colorist: Mian Wei;
Location Mixer: Mian Wei;
Runners: Jiayun Yin; Kaiyu Zeng; Yihang Tong;
Actors: Leyan Zhuang, Cheng Li
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://youtu.be/u_px1d1Jcz0
GERMANY
Registered scenario name: Native Crew
Members of the staff: Katalin Meszaros, Gabor Usztoke
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BZ6DjGvXaS4
Filming location
Continent: Europe
Country: Germany
USA
The name of the registered scenario is Cali for the Nature
Members of the staff: Zsuzsanna Hajdu, Frederick Alexander
Recording technique: mobile phone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/nlm-6LOORLA
Filming location Country: USA
Scenario name: Cali for the Nature
Recording technique: mobile phone
The name of the registered script is Shelby Conquest
Recording technique: mobile phone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/L2hs2zlNOec
Filming locationContinent: North America
Country: USA
Filming name: Shelby Conquest
Country: USA
City: Murfreesboro Tennessee
RUSSIA
The name of the registered scenario is The Earth Must Live
Staff members: Natalya Galiyeva, Alex Galiyev
Recording technique: mobile phone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/8fBHqwOpej4
ROMANIA
The name of the registered film crew: Tamás Kiss
Staff members: Tamás Kiss
Recording technique: digital video camera
Video URL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aTJ2hqs7yfc
S4E Jury 2021 List of Hungarian films (April 20, 2021)
Number of movies: 22
Name of the registered scenario: Fortezo
Members of the staff: Péter Marssó, Ágnes Endresz, Vince Masa
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=baYZwUQB6Z0
The name of the registered film crew: László Csecskedi
Members of the staff: László Csecskedi
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VhPBc1cufD4
The name of the registered film is Deck of Cards Pictures
Members of the staff: Dániel Lévay, Zalán Kásler, Katinka Lévay, Péter Lévay, Olivér Császár
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WHNFmxLX6lc&ab_channel=DanielLevay
The name of the registered film crew: Ferenc Mándi
Members of the staff: Ferenc Mándi, Eszter Nagy, Bálint Buczkó
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://youtu.be/_qk76y3vPWM
The name of the registered scenario is SEE Productions
Members of the staff: Sándor Bedő, Enok Takács
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q-hD-zolXns
The name of the registered scenario is Small Steps
Members of the staff: János Koppány, Dóra Kiss, Angelos Kostelis
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://youtu.be/6UsBRce4-Qk
The name of the registered film crew: Gergely Ferenczy
Members of the staff: Gergely Ferenczy
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://youtu.be/42pcdfxbKf8
The name of the registered film crew: Martin Benedek Tapolcai
Staff members: Martin, Erika
Recording technique: digital video camera
Video URL: https://youtu.be/rpI-JPXtNoE
Registered scenario name: Couple Crew
Members of the staff: Viktória Tóth, Mátyás Milkovics
Recording technique: mobile phone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/gmelzsx9-hE
Name of the registered scenario: Terra
Members of the staff: Patrik Wehovszky, Kíra Wehovszky
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_ZdoIsHwzLI
The name of the registered scenario is Hali
Members of the staff: Izabella Mazzag, Dániel Kiszler, Fabó Tóth, Soma Kozák, András Csizmadia, Máté Kuslits, Adél Farkas, Kristóf Horváth
Recording technique: digital video camera
Video URL: https://youtu.be/kOUdIlKRCSs
The name of the registered scenario is Seeds
Staff members: Brigitta Bácskai, Márton Kisteleki, Zsófia Venczel, Bolten Bram, Fanni Hegyesi
Shooting technology: Digital camera (Canon 5d mark II)
Video URL: https://youtu.be/OMg9J8ExLwM
Name of the registered film crew: Szeder Bros.
Members of the staff: Bendedúz Szederkényi, Zsombor Szederkényi
Recording technique: tablet PC
Video URL: https://youtu.be/2zqY2_YRTcU
Name of the registered scenario: Reprint
Members of the staff: Balázs Gábor Kvalla, Richárd Paletta
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bJVXqrFNiGk
The name of the registered film is Silly Sisters
Staff members: Barbi and Gina Polyák, Alice Polyák-Silva
Recording technique: mobile phone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/C12O773Yvzw
The name of the registered scenario is TN Group
Members of the staff: Tamás Demeter
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://youtu.be/Zz4ZZ6hWiMk
The name of the registered filming group: Attila Báthori
Staff members: Attila Báthori
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nfSRuqgCMlg
The name of the registered film crew: Hohó Film Studio
Staff members: Kemény Csongor, Tahi-Tóth Benedek, Varga Máté Dániel
Recording technique: digital camera
URL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5WV3hWlF6S8&ab_channel=BeneDecK
The name of the registered scenario is Hatvanger Presents
Staff members: Zoltán Hatvanger
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y76qmzvPSQE
Name of the registered filming group: E-Art films
Members of the staff: Pál Horváth, Zsombor Horváth, Anna Horváth, Imola Skerletz
Recording technique: digital video camera
Video URL: https://youtu.be/TnecB9bEarY
Name of the registered scenario:
Zigzag team
Tamás Helényi and Gergely SzőnyiVideo URL https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DHjwp6TVUPw
The name of the registered film is Kehifilm
Members of the staff: Kehi Napsugár, József Kehi
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://youtu.be/ejYQTVuf5WU
PRIZES
SPECIAL AWARD
Jiří Menzel Memorial Award + Second place winners
Seedling/Germany
Registered scenario name: Native Crew
Members of the staff: Katalin Meszaros, Gabor Usztoke
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BZ6DjGvXaS4
Filming location
Continent: Europe
Country: Germany
INTERNATIONAL PRIZE
The winner will receive the certificate for the „Best Global Film Shoot4Earth”.
Cali for the Nature/USA
The name of the registered scenario is Cali for the Nature
Members of the staff: Zsuzsanna Hajdu, Frederick Alexander
Recording technique: mobile phone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/nlm-6LOORLA
Filming location Country: USA
Scenario name: Cali for the Nature
Recording technique: mobile phone
THIRD PRIZE
The third place winners will receive certificates
Green Living/China
The name of the registered scenario is Live and breathe
Continent: Asia Country: China
Staff members:
Production Manager: Yuling Zou;
Director: Yuling Zou;
Executive Director: Mian Wei;
Co-Producer: Wunan Hao;
Director of Photography: Mian Wei;
Editor: Jiayun Yin;
Gaffer: Mian Wei;
Colorist: Mian Wei;
Location Mixer: Mian Wei;
Runners: Jiayun Yin; Kaiyu Zeng; Yihang Tong; Actors: Leyan Zhuang, Cheng Li
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://youtu.be/u_px1d1Jcz0
INDIVIDUAL PRIZES
BEST DIRECTOR
Attila Poison /Austria
The name of the registered film crew: World Travelers Club Vienna
Staff members: Attila Poison
Recording technique: mobile phone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/ewKBXKLLabI
Filming location
Continent: Europe
Country: Austria
City: Wien
BEST SCRIPT
Fubá Team/Brazil
The name of the registered scenario is: Fubá Team
Staff members: Tulio Galvão, Melanie Devonald
Recording technique: mobile phone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/Fe4rtdvC65E
Filming location Continent: SOUTH AMERICAACountry: BRAZIL
Filming group name: Fubá team
Head of staff:
City: SÃO PAULO
Crew members: Melanie Devonald
Recording technique: mobile phone
BEST PHOTOGRAPHY
Shelby Conquest/USA
The name of the registered script is Shelby Conquest
Recording technique: mobile phone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/L2hs2zlNOec
Filming location
Continent: North America
Country: USA
Filming name: Shelby Conquest
Country: USA
City: Murfreesboro Tennessee
BEST EDITING
Tamás Kiss/Romania
The name of the registered film crew: Tamás Kiss
Staff members: Tamás Kiss
Filming location: Romania
Recording technique: digital video camera
Video URL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aTJ2hqs7yfc
BEST ACTOR (character) – We Are Yabis / China
The name of the registered scenario is We Are Yabis
Continent: Asia Country: China
Staff members: Yu Kunshuo, Zhang Caiyao
Recording technique: digital camera
Video URL: https://youtu.be/C5zfc3HbW3o
BEST MUSIC
Martin Koszolko/Australia
The name of the registered scenario is Mobile Melbourne
Staff members: Max Schleser (film & edit) Martin Koszolko (music)
Recording technique: mobile phone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/ydBcM9d6xw8
Filming location
Continent: Australia
Country: Australia
Scenario name: MaxMobile
Staff Leader:
Name: Max Schleser
Country: Australia
City: Melbourne
Staff Members: TBC
Recording technique: mobile phone
BEST EFFECTS
The Earth Must Live/Russia
The name of the registered scenario is The Earth Must Live
Staff members: Natalya Galiyeva, Alex Galiyev
Recording technique: mobile phone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/8fBHqwOpej4