PRIZES

 

Hungarian Films Awarded

Special Prize
Second Prize for Diaspora films
Also one of the youngest participants of the competition

Name of the crew:
Help4Earth
Leader of the crew:
Name: Vörös Dávid
Date of birth: 2010-12-28
Country: Deutschland
City: Undorf
Members of the crew: Vörös Dávid
Technical details: Smartphone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/i9s1qplU_bI

 

Third Prize

Water is Life
Name of the crew: Manó Film
Leader of the crew:
Name: Mayer Bettina
Country: Magyarország
City: Budapest
Members of the crew: Mayer Bettina
Technical details: Smartphone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/p3wYQTs62mo

 

Second Prize (Winner of the main prize last year.)
Nowadays
Name of the crew: Csecskedi László
Leader of the crew:
Name: Csecskedi László
Country: Magyarország
City: Székesfehérvár
Technical details: digital camera
Video URL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AbFgnEP2Bgc

 

Hungarian main prize

GAIA
Name of the crew: Lightning Pictures
Leader of the crew:
Name: Ujvárosi Áron
Country: Magyarország
City: Gödöllő
Members of the crew: Ujvárosi Áron, Szabó Regő, Dombóvári Zoé Dorka, Kovács Bálint
Technical details: digital camera
Video URL: https://youtu.be/F5FHwGVZ8i4

 

International Prizes

Special Prize for International film
TREASURE
Name of the crew: Onemousecreative
Members of the crew: Alexandra Guillossou
Leader of the crew:
Name: Alexandra Guillossou
Country: USA
City: Saint Louis
Technical details: digital camera
Video URL: https://youtu.be/eBwC8HWKSPc

 

Special Prize for International film and Main prize for Diaspora film

We serve what you deserve
Name of the crew: Zsolt Pintér
Country: Indonesia
City: Soputan, Bali
Technical details: digital videocamera
Video URL: https://youtu.be/iuxDQzDXIlc

 

Special Prize for International film
Xavier Garcia_Half is enough
Name of the crew: Xavier Garcia
Leader of the crew:
Name: Xavier Garcia
Country: Spain
Members of the crew: Ania Drozd, Xavier Garcia
Technical details: mobile phone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/ozRbw3RtpJs

 

Special Prize – Best Photography
A Whole Other World

Name of the crew: Faith Blackstone
Leader of the crew:
Name: Faith Blackstone
Country: United States
City: California
Members of the crew: Faith Blackstone
Technical details: digital video camera
Video URL: https://youtu.be/N-aCKOp_2hU

 

International Prizes
Third prize for International film

Main Prize for Hungarian film
Third Prize for International film
Best Photography for Áron Ujvárosi
GAIA
Name of the crew: Lightning Pictures
Leader of the crew:
Name: Ujvárosi Áron
Country: Magyarország
City: Gödöllő
Members of the crew: Ujvárosi Áron, Szabó Regő, Dombóvári Zoé Dorka, Kovács Bálint
Technical details: digitális fényképezőgép
Video URL: https://youtu.be/F5FHwGVZ8i4

 

Second Prize for International film
Best Editing

Nasty Coffee
Name of the crew: Alina’s Crew
Leader of the crew:
Name: Alina Melnikava
Country: USA
City: New York
Technical details: Smartphone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/5eSFbc5aO-o

 

First Prize for International film
Jíri Menzel Memorial award
Best Original Music

STOP
Name of the crew: Halo ONE Productions
Members of the crew: Kevin Lucero Less
Leader of the crew:
Name: Kevin Lucero Less
Country: USA
City: Chicago, IL
Technical details: Smartphone
Video URL: https://youtu.be/_-Zm808LGw0