PRIZES

 

Special Award

Jiří Menzel  Memorial Award – Seedling (Germany)
The name of the registered scenario: Native Crew
Staff members: Katalin Meszaros, Gabor Usztoke
Recording technique: digital camera
URL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BZ6DjGvXaS4
Filming location
Continent: Europe
Country: Germany

 

Third prize

The third place winners will receive certificates. – Green Living (China – Live and breathe)
The name of the registered scenario: Live and breathe
Continent: Asia
Country: China
Staff members: Production Manager:Yuling Zou;Director:Yuling Zou;Executive Director:Mian Wei;Co-Producer:Wunan Hao;Director of Photography:Mian Wei;Editor:Jiayun Yin;Gaffer:Mian Wei;Colorist:Mian Wei;Location Mixer:Mian Wei;Runners:Jiayun Yin;Kaiyu Zeng;Yihang Tong;Actors: Leyan Zhuang, Cheng Li.
Recording technique: digital camera
URL: https://youtu.be/u_px1d1Jcz0

 

Second prize

The second place winners will receive certificates and non-cash prizes. – Seedling (Germany)
The name of the registered scenario: Native Crew
Staff members: Katalin Meszaros, Gabor Usztoke
Recording technique: digital camera
URL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BZ6DjGvXaS4
Filming location
Continent: Europe
Country: Germany

 

INTERNATIONAL PRIZE

The winner will receive the certificate for the „Best Global Film Shoot4Earth”. – Cali for the Nature (USA)
The name of the registered scenario: Cali for the Nature

Title of movie: Cali for the Nature

Staff members: Hajdu Zsuzsanna, Frederick Alexander
Recording technique: mobile phone
URL: https://youtu.be/nlm-6LOORLA
Filming location
Country: USA
Name of the scenario: Cali for the Nature
Recording technique: mobile phone

 

Individual prizes

Those who are chosen for individual prizes will receive certificates.

 

Best director – Attila Méreg / World Travelers Club Vienna

The name of the registered scenario: World Travelers Club Vienna
Staff members: Attila Méreg
Recording technique: mobile phone
URL: https://youtu.be/ewKBXKLLabI
Filming location
Continent: Europe
Country: Österreich
City: Wien

 

Best script – Fubá Team / Brazil

The name of the registered scenario: Fubá Team
Title of movie: Sound Of Pain
Staff members: Tulio Galvão, Melanie Devonald
Recording technique: mobile phone
URL: https://youtu.be/Fe4rtdvC65E
Filming location
Continent: SOUTH AMERICA
Country: BRAZIL
Name of the scenario: Fubá team
Head of staff:
City: SÃO PAULO
Staff members: Melanie Devonald
Recording technique: mobile phone

 

Best photography – Shelby Conquest / USA

The name of the registered scenario: Shelby Conquest
Title of movie: Mother Earth By Shelby Conquest
Recording technique: mobile phone
URL: https://youtu.be/L2hs2zlNOec
Filming location
Continent: North America
Country: USA
Name of the scenario: Shelby Conquest
Country: USA
City: Murfreesboro Tennessee

 

Best editing – Tamás Kiss / Transylvania- Marosvásárhely

The name of the registered scenario: Tamás Kiss
Title of movie: GAME OVER
Staff members Tamás Kiss
Recording technique: digitális videokamara
URL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aTJ2hqs7yfc

 

Best actor (character) – We Are Yabis / China

The name of the registered scenario: We Are Yabis
Title of movie: Jogging
Continent: Asia
Country: China
Staff members: Yu Kunshuo, Zhang Caiyao
Recording technique: digital camera
URL: https://youtu.be/C5zfc3HbW3o

 

Best music – Martin Koszolko / Australia

The name of the registered scenario: Mobile Melbourne
Title of movie: Earth
Staff members: Max Schleser (film & edit) Martin Koszolko (music)
Recording technique: mobile phone
URL: https://youtu.be/ydBcM9d6xw8
Filming location
Continent:Australia
Country: Australia
Name of the scenario: MaxMobile
Head of staff: Max Schleser
Country: Australia
City: Melbourne
Staff members: TBC
Recording technique: mobile phone

 

Best effects – The Earth Must Live / Russia

The name of the registered scenario: The Earth Must Live
Staff members: Natalya Galiyeva, Alex Galiyev
Recording technique: mobile phone
URL: https://youtu.be/8fBHqwOpej4